Archive for September, 2010

E-Collar? Noooo!!!

Posted: September 30, 2010 in The Purrrrs

No, Jebat is not sick. He is a healthy lazy cat who just got his Frontline routine πŸ˜›

Hahaha.. Look at his disapproving face! πŸ˜€

He looks so grumpy like an old man.. haha.. Check out his video here πŸ˜›

Maxie and me πŸ˜‰

My sweet, big, handsome boy...

Owh Maxschi.. u're sho schmelliiii... 😎

Jebat, A Happy Cat Says….

Posted: September 26, 2010 in The Purrrrs

Hey! Meowmy have neglected us! She even forgot about the award Aunt Lupie and Lucky had given to us monthssssss ago. Yeah!! Monthssss not daysssss ago, hokay! Pfftttt!!

Here’s the award.

Happy Cat Award! :mrgreen:


******************************************************************************

The rule is simple!

The only thing that the awardees need to do is to list FIVE things that made them happy, and LINK to the blog that has given them the award! Then, pass it to SIX cat-lover blogs.

We request some PHOTOS too πŸ˜€

******************************************************************************

Thanx to Aunt Lupie & Lucky!!

What make Jebat a happy fat and handsome cat?

1) Handsome face πŸ˜›

My name is Jebat Cullen. U can call me Handsome!

2) Meowmy..

Meowmy and I

3) Kibbles and treats

Mmmmm... yummeh!

4) Nap on Meowmy’s bed

Zzzzzzzzz ~

5) Lazying around. Life is sooooo blissful! Prrrr~

Lazying around on Meowmy's bed

Lazing on the balcony... Can u see my sexay stretch?

Now we would like to pass the award to SIX friends including to our new blog friends.

1) Elin the Cute Cat.. Grraauuuu~
2) Jack the One-eyed Cat
3) Don the ‘Rottie Cat’
4) Hero the Lucky Cat
5) Misty
6) Si Puteh

P/s : To not spoil the fun and to keep the originality of this award; to my friends who blogging in other language, I hope u guys can post about this Awards in dual-language. No offense ya. Prrrrrrrs~

Bunny Of The Day : Dinky

Posted: September 26, 2010 in Inside The Playpen

In case u guys do not remember, this is Dinky. She is around 2 years and 6 months by now. Dinky and the other 3 bunnies just got their Ivomac (dewormed)today . 4 bunnies were dewormed last week. Another 5 bunnies to go πŸ˜‰

Hello every-bun!

Begging For More Raisins

Posted: September 23, 2010 in Inside The Playpen

The heavily-molted cutie is begging for more raisins πŸ˜‰

Pweaaaase, mommy... pweaaaaase!